Weapon: A-3 Justifier Mk. 2, Improved
Specifications                  [Edit]
Class:Carbine
Type:Laser
Range:104.5 meter
Weight:3.9 kg
Stats
Damage:72 HP
Attacks:60 /min
Reload:1.0 seconds
Damage/second:72.0 HP
Power:7524.0
Economy
Decay:0.255 PEC
Ammo:1500
Cost:15.255 PEC
Maximal TT:1000.00 PED
Minimal TT:30.00 PED
Markup: 
Effective markup:100.0 %
Total Uses:380393
Cost/second:15.25 PEC/sec
Damage/PEC:3.274 HP
Efficiency:90.4 %
Damage types
Penetration:6 HP
Burn:66 HP
Misc. Info
SIB:No
Amplifier:Energy Amp
Ammo:Weapon Cells
Hit profession
Hit Profession:Laser Sniper (Hit)
Maxed:100 Levels
Damage profession
Damage Profession:Ranged Laser (Dmg)
Maxed:100 Levels
Source
Source:Looted
Found on:Planet Calypso
Markup
User Value:130000.00 PED (2022-04-21)
Some of the famous Desert Rangers still disagree about their standard issue weapon and decided to make their own improvement of the Mk.II model. The converter was exchanged again, together with the whole cooling system. The changes make the weapon an even more efficient defensive weapon, as the Desert Rangers call it. Only a few of these weapons have found their way outside the Rangers ranks, and some of the more proud members of the Desert Rangers core consider it an offense if a non-Ranger carries this exceptional weapon.

This rifle has an exceptionally high economy, aswell as a very high firepower, making it the weapon of choice for a profitable hunt.

[Show chart] [Add item]

Hit Skills

The following "Hit" skills are involved using this weapon.

SkillHiddenSkill EffectHP increase
Attributes: AgilityNo340
Combat: AimNo40
Combat: Combat ReflexesNo31600
Combat: Combat SenseYes5800
Combat: CommandoYes3200
Combat: MarksmanshipYes80
Combat: RifleNo391600
Combat: Weapons HandlingNo81600
Construction: Laser Weaponry TechnologyNo140
General: CoolnessYes4400
General: CourageNo3320
General: DexterityNo3800
General: PerceptionNo21600
General: SerendipityYes11600
   %Levels
1

[Show chart] [Add item]

Damage Skills

The following "Damage" skills are involved using this weapon.

SkillHiddenSkill EffectHP increase
Attributes: AgilityNo140
Combat: Inflict Ranged DamageNo40
Combat: Kill StrikeYes110
Combat: MarksmanshipYes100
Combat: Ranged Damage AssessmentYes150
Combat: WoundingYes100
Construction: Laser Weaponry TechnologyNo250
General: SerendipityYes41600
Medical: AnatomyNo200
   %Levels
1

[Show chart] [Add item]

Tiers

TierTypeMaterialsCostCost/MCost/ECost/%
1Weapon51170.091287.951229.45110.1
2Weapon52339.642795.742678.76119.5
3Weapon53509.007123.446947.99203.0
4Weapon54679.0311491.0511257.09245.6
5Weapon55848.5310924.7610632.33186.8
6Weapon57018.6018833.5618482.63268.3
7Weapon58188.6115959.6215550.19194.9
8Weapon59357.9115669.0715201.18167.4
9Weapon510526.6216281.1015754.77154.7
10Weapon511697.9718030.9117446.01154.1
   PEDPEDPED%
1

[Show chart] [Add item]

Loots

This item has been reported to drop from these creatures.

CreatureFrequencyMaturityLast VUUpdate 
LonguExtremely rare 4.4Last VUEdit
       
1

Hosted by MindArk. All data is collected from users. There is no guarantee of accuracy. Use at your own risk. All images are © MindArk PE and are believed to be used under the terms of fair use.